Peregrine Capital
Log InInvest
FundsInsights
About usOur philosophyOur peopleOur ImpactContact us
Peregrine Capital
Invest
Peregrine Capital
Invest
HomeFundsInsightsAbout usOur philosophyOur peopleOur ImpactContact usLog In

Proxy Voting Register

For disclosure of company names listed above, kindly contact our compliance department at pc.compliance@peregrine.co.za

CompanyMeeting TypeMeeting DateAgainstAbstainForTotal Number of Resolutions
USA Company AAnnual27.01.2026001818
SA Company BAOGM29.01.20260033
SA Company AZAGM30.01.2026001717
SA Company AAGM05.02.2026101920
SA Company BFEOAGM11.02.20260022
SA Company BDAGM17.02.2026001818
Cyprian Company BAGM18.02.2026301013
SA Company EAGM19.02.20261701128
SA Company JAGM19.02.2026001818
SA Company IAGM24.02.2026203234
SA Company BEAGM12.03.2026302124
SA Company BCAGM18.03.2026201618
UK Company EOTH26.03.20260044
SA Company BBAGM26.03.2026101516
SA Company PAGM23.04.2026001919
USA Company BAnnual23.04.2026001313
French Company AMIX23.04.2026202022
USA Company GAnnual25.04.2026002323
SA Company BMOGM30.04.20260033
UK Company FAGM05.05.2026001717
USA Company OAnnual06.05.2026001313
SA Company BLAGM08.05.2026102425
Germany Company AAGM12.05.2026001313
SA Company BIAGM13.05.2026001717
Chinese Company AAGM13.05.20261078
Netherlands Company GAGM13.05.2026001515
USA Company LAGM20.05.2026001717
USA Company EAnnual27.05.2026001212
Netherlands Company FAGM28.05.2026101920
SA Company BJAGM29.05.2026206567
SA Company BGAnnual02.06.2026102627
USA Company MAnnual03.06.2026001313
SA Company BHAGM04.06.2026390241
Polish Company BAGM04.06.2026001717
SA Company QAGM04.06.2026001616
Taiwan Company CAnnual04.06.20260033
SA Company BKAGM05.06.2026202123
SA Company RAGM08.06.2026304043
USA Company NAnnual16.06.2026001515
Germany Company BAGM17.06.20260088
USA Company JAnnual24.06.2026001616
SA Company TAGM25.06.2026202022
Cayman Islands Company DAnnual30.06.20260011
Total830699782
InsightsFundsOur philosophyAbout usContact usAdviser ResourcesInvestor Forms
FactsheetsESG PolicyProxy Voting Policy and ProcedureProxy Voting Register
Peregrine Capital
  • ask@peregrine.co.za
  • +27 86 000 7252
  • Terms of use
  • Privacy Policy
  • Disclosures
  • PAIA Manual
  • Complaints
  • Conflict of interest
Peregrine Capital is an authorised financial services provider. FSP no. 607
We exclusively communicate through email and in person and solely represent ourselves on our official website and recognised social platforms such as LinkedIn and Facebook only. Any other channels claiming to be Peregrine Capital may be deceptive. We disclaim liability for any consequences arising from interactions with such imposters.
Follow us on LinkedInFind us on Facebook
Copyright Peregrine Capital (Pty) Ltd © 2026